Resultados dos WTA de Chicago, WTA de Cleveland e ATP de Winston-Salem – 23/08

WTA 250 de Chicago

Rebecca Peterson 7-6(11-9), 7-6(8-6) Marie BouzkovaFase 32
Ann Li 7-6(10-8), 0-6, 4-6 Alize Cornet Fase 32
Ana Bogdan 6-2, 1-0 (ret) Heather WatsonFase 32
Zarina Diyas 2-6, 6-7(2-7) Kristina MladenovicFase 32
Fiona Ferro 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 Aldila SutjadiFase 32
Maria Camila Osorio Serrano 6-7(5-7), 3-6 Viktorija GolubicFase 32
Marketa Vondrousova 6-2, 6-0 Quinn GleasonFase 32
Nao Hibino 1-6, 3-6 Alison Van UytvanckFase 32
Sorana Cirstea 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 Tereza MartincovaFase 32
Elina Svitorina 5-7, 6-1, 2-0 (ret) Clara BurelFase 32
Venus Williams 2-6, 3-6 Hsieh Su-weiFase 32
Routliffe/Sutjiadi 3-6, 4-4, Ninomiya/Kichenok Oitavas de final
Gumulya/Webley-Smith 0-6, 1-6 Hsieh/PlupuechOitavas de final
Zimmermann/Van Der Hoek 5-7, 4-6 Baptiste/LiuOitavas de final
Kichenok/Olaru 6-2, 0-0 Golubic/Zidansek (suspenso)Oitavas de final

WTA 250 de Cleveland

Daria Kasatkina 6-3, 6-3 Kaja JuvanFase 32
Emina Bektas 6-7(6-8), 4-6 Magda LinetteFase 32
Vera Zvonareva 6-4, 6-3 Ulrikke EikeriFase 32
Tara Moore 4-6, 5-7 Linda FruhvirtovaFase 32
Aliaksandra Sasnovich 6-4, 7-5 Christina McHaleFase 32
Catherine Harrison 1-6, 2-6 Caroline GarciaFase 32
Martina Trevisan 5-7, 1-6 Zhang ShuaiFase 32
Anna Blinkova (ret) 0-1 Nagi HanataniFase 32
Maria Mateas 3-6, 2-6 Polona HercogFase 32
Ena Shibahara 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 Bethanie Mattek-SandsFase 32
Lauren Davis 6-1, 0-6, 0-6 Anett KontaveitFase 32
Shelby Rogers 5-7, 1-6 Katerina SiniakovaFase 32
Sara Sorribes Tormo 6-2, 6-1 Alexa GlatchFase 32
Shibahara/Aoyama 6-4, 6-3 Voskoboeva/RodionovaOitavas de final
Danilina/Marozava 6-3, 7-5 Rompies/HsuOitavas de final

ATP 250 de Winston-Salem

Andreas Seppi 4-6, 4-6 Ilya IvashkaFase 64
Jordan Thompson 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 Guido PellaFase 64
Federico Coria 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 Lorenzo MusettiFase 64
Emil Ruusuvuori 6-3, 6-4 Denis KudlaFase 64
Wu Tung-lin 6-7(5-7), 3-6 Gianluca MagerFase 64
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 Yosuke WatanukiFase 64
Lucas Pouille 6-1, 6-4 Feliciano LópezFase 64
Marco Cecchinato 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 Dominik KoepferFase 32
Steve Johnson 5-7, 4-6 Alexei PopyrinFase 64
Egor Gersimov 6-7(4-7), 6-7(6-8) Richard GasquetFase 32
Cacic/Brkic 4-6, 1-6 Mahut/MartinOitavas de final
Marach/Oswald 7-6(7-4), 5-7, 10-4 Vliegen/GilleOitavas de final
Behar/Escobar 6-4, 6-7(5-7), 5-10 Skupski/SkupskiOitavas de final
Saville/Smith 6-3, 6-4 Gonzalez/BolelliOitavas de final
Klaasen/McLachlan 3-6, 6-4, 4-10 Demoliner/DaniellOitavas de final
Kubot/Melo 6-2, 6-4 Banthia/ThomsonOitavas de final

Comentários

%d blogueiros gostam disto: